GNTC announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for fall 2020

Febraury 11th, 2021 – 4:40 PM

Georgia Northwestern Technical College –

Georgia Northwestern Technical College (GNTC) is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2020 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. GNTC students are listed by their designated home campus and dual enrolled students are listed by their high school.

The GNTC President’s List for:

The Floyd County Campus: Courtney Adams, Nicole Adams, Josi Adcock, Mayela Alsina-Guerrero, Samantha Arrington, Joshua Banks, Adriana Barajas, Matthew Barnes, Stephanie Barnhart, Amie Bates, Eric Beach, Kinsley Beck, Savannah Beeler, Clara Bennett, Tori Bennett, Shaye Beverly, Alice Bibby, Melissa Blackwell, Heather Bourg, Jessica Briggs, Joy Brown, Tressa Brown, Christina Bullock, Dana Bunch, Jeffery Burger, Christopher Cabe, Cody Campbell, Brittney Carter, Destiny Carter, Jonathan Casey, Elizabeth Chihuahua, Esmeralda Cisneros, William Clanton, Abie Cline, Krysta Coker, Stephen Cordle, Cesar Cornejo Lopez, Emmanuel Cornejo-Escutia, Stephanie Cornett, Jonathan Crane, Steven Crane, Christine Crouch, Erik Cruz, Oksana Daniel, Melanie Davenport, Riley Deck, Reagan Deems, Brannon Draper, Payton Eagan, Emily Edwards, Houston Edwards, Timothy Edwards, Praise Eguavoen, Morad Enayet, Marvin Escobar, Joseph Esposito, Andrea Etzler, Emma Evans, Oscar Flores Segura, Araseli Fonseca-Cruz, Candice Franks, Joshua Freeman, Caterine Galicia Baez, Jazmyn Gamble, Virgilio Gaspar-Francisco, D’ana Gay, Katelin Gaylor, Michael Gibson, Tyler Gollahon, Destiny Griffin, Sabrina Griffin, Netashna Guyant, Eric Hamilton, Jacob Hammitt, Joseph Harper, Nicole Hatcher, Omar Hernandez, Ileana Hidalgo, Casey Hipps, Kristen Hosbach, Tyler Howland, Hannah Hunter, Kelli Irvine, Jacquera Jester, Leslie Jimenez, Kasey Jones, Keilyn Jones, Peyton Jones, Taylor Kinsey, Laura Kizziah, Breanna Kreider, Asrealla Lee, Lacey Leming, Dafne Leonard, Ariel Lewis, Aaron Little, Debra Little, Joshua Little, Lucas Loboda, Maria Lopez, Diana Madero Hernandez, Rebbeca Martin, Erin Massey, Nyia Maurer, Tara Maurer, Alyssa May, Regina McClendon, Kelly McDowell, Zachary Miller, Kalee Mitchell, Joshua Monk, Ian Moore, Denna Morgan, Alexandra Morley, Michaela Mosley, Mason Mull, Hunter Mullinax, Marrio Oliver, Emilce Ortiz, Nicholas Pearson, Cody Peoples, Jessica Phillips, Madalyn Pittman, Lucas Pizano, Andrea Pooser, Caterra Pullen, Edwin Ramirez Clara, Cheyenne Ramsey, Elora Ratcliff, Kaylyn Reed, Joan Reyes, Mariana Reyes, Saul Reyes, Bladdimir Reyes Alvarado, John Reynolds, Jimmy Rivera Velasquez, Jeremiah Rogers, Wesley Runyon, Luke Ryan, Sara Saade, Jennifer Salinas, Molly Schrimsher, Logan Seabolt, April Shank, Deann Shelley, Grace Sims, Caroline Sizemore, Autumn Slay, Kelsey Sledge, Lauren Smith, Brian Stallings, Bradley Stanley, Kayla Stephenson, Jennifer Still, Lee Tanner, Samantha Taylor, Danny Thomas, Vanessa Tomas, Jessica Trejo, Nichole Truitt, Hayden Vaughn, Noah Voils, Abby Walker, Jennifer West, Reanna Whirley, Madisyn White, Lily Whyte, Alexis Williams, Derrick Williams, Ethan Witt, Jackson Wood, Baylee Wright, Jessica Wynn and Spencer Youngblood.

The Gordon County Campus: Sarai Albor, Taylor Amos, Erica Baber, Morgan Baggett, Lacie Bailey, Heather Ballinger, Cassondra Bennett, Raymond Bentley, Emily Brewer, Lindsay Burkhalter, Rebekah Cates, Dawn Charles, Hayley Cloer, John Craig, Jordan Crider, Mary Crowe, Angel Cruz, Brenda De Leon, Priscilla De Santigao Sanchez, Emily Dillard, Leighanna Edwards, Carly Ellison, Haley Enderle, Amanda Fowler, Guillermo Fraire, Lori Gallagher, Wilmar Gonzalez, Kaytlyn Green, Kari Hamby, Jason Harrod, Jacob Hayter, Jessica Heifner, Dagoberto Hernandez, Katelyn Horner, Amanda Jackson, Clayton Long, Grayson Lusk, Kiya McDaniels, Cohen Miller, Lara Miller, Joshua Monroe, Saxil-Ha Mura, Zachary Newman, Amanda Ochart, Steven Ollis, Tony Parker, Johnathon Pearson, Jamie Perez, Candy Phillips, Ethan Pratt, Isam Rasheed, Alaina Reece, Jeremy Reed, Halle Rhodes, Miguel Sanchez-Perez, Nicholas Santos, Darsey Shields, Anna Smith, Ramsey Smith, Tayler Stanley, Katelynn Stockman, William Swantic, Karley Thomas, Hazel Trujillo, Jose Ulibarri, Shannon Vann, Montserrat Villalobos Hernandez, Kristin Wade, Joshua Walls, Findley White, James Wilson and Jonathon York.

The Polk County Campus: Anna Bellantoni, Kayla Brand, Heather Byars, Kayleigh Carter, Cathy Holsey, Cynthia Jacobo, John Jones, Anna Lewis, Tandalea Mendez, Tina Nguyen, Jordan Rakestraw, Lorren Waters and Elizabeth Zuker.

Armuchee High School: Ansley Reese,

Cedartown High School: Wendy Molina-Gutierrez.

Coosa High School: Reidun Weaver.

Model High School: Kaden Cornett, Branson Edwards, Sarai Eubanks and Gurpreet Singh.

Rockmart High School: Neely Collum.

Rome High School: Chelsea Albarran Monge, Jace Clowdus, Andrew Harrell and Ashley Turner.

The GNTC Dean’s List for:

The Floyd County Campus: Jillian Alspaugh, Haley Arp, Cooper Bing, Catherine Bowers, Jarrod Broome, Raelyn Bryant, Carlee Buffington, Tara Butler, Bryson Caudle, Jamey Beth Childers, Madelyn Clay, Tucker Cleveland, Lisa Cochran, Lacie Coker, Joseph Cooper, Edgar Cornejo-Escutia, Chastity Crabtree, James Cromer, Matthew Dalton, Diontai Dammond, Erin Davenport, Ava Dent, Holley Dupree, Aden Edwards, Juan Escutia, Rolando Escutia-Nunez, Benjamin Fellers, Madison Fox, Jose Gonzalez, Shelly Grisham, Mitzi Harrell, Lauren Heiser, Raegan Henderson, Christian Hobgood, Teresa Hodgkins, Kolton Holder, Sharon Hoxie, Daniel Hudson, Brittney Hullander, Janan Hussein, Calandra Jones, Ethan Kitchen, Grzegorz Kowal, Anna Lively, Abigail Lockhart, Ricardo Martinez, Caterra McBride, Addison McCray, Eric Miller, Jeffrey Morrell, Morgan Motes, Chariesa Motin, Mckenzie Nash, Viviana Nevarez, Shaniqua Nina, Chidi-Ebere Nnamani, Jaqueline Nunez-Cruz, Megan O’Connell, Melanie Padgett, Ashley Paramo-Carmona, Tamara Passley, Amy Peace, Jorge Peinado Segura, Madison Phillips, Anna Prather, Darlene Rand, Barbara Rayburn, Ruth Reagin, Jerry Redd, Maria Reveral, Nallely Reyes, Daniel Reyes-Alvarado, Lane Robinson, Jessica Rogers, Montana Rogers, Lauren Sailers, Matthew Schmit, Matthew Schmucker, Rya Scott, Mikayla Shaw, Benjamin Skinner, Jonathan Skokan, Hannah Stepp, Rachell Story, Annalisa Stowe, Jordan Stroud, Taylor Teems, Cason Thompson, Alexandria Tillmann, Adam Trammell, Shaina Underwood, Maggie Waid, Raeann Watkins, Colleen West, Amy White, Evan White, Trevor Woodward and Regan Young.

The Gordon County Campus: Ruth Alonso-Velasquez, John Anthony, Andres Beltran, Brandon Busby, Marie Cervantes, Alec Coker, Isaiah Curtis, Devin Ellis, Kaitlyn Epperson, Harrison Fraire, Leonardo Garcia-Navarro, Joshua Guthrie, Seth Harkins, Banks Hathcox, Lexi Hill, Carol Hilton, Matthew Hines, Haleigh Hodge, William Holden, Susana Huerta, Charles Kirby, Stephanie Kuhrt, Summer Manns, Courtney McBurnett, Joshua McIntyre, Amanda Medders, Brandon Najera, Jose Orellana, Chaz Shelton, Brittney Smith, Nathaniel Tate, Owen Towe, Sondra Washington and Judy Whitfield.

The Polk County Campus: Whitney Kohut, Alliyah McBryde, Katelyn Moore and Sarah Summerville.

Armuchee High School: Alexis Thornton.

Calhoun High School: Dante Morton, Khushi Patel and Parth Patel.

Model High School: Luke Odom and Ezra Whitlock.

Rockmart High School: Megan Johnson.

Rome High School: Matthew McKerrocher.

Trion High School: Anna Farmer and Carlie Sanford.

Local Weather

ROME WEATHER